Precios

German Intensive Courses:

On-site: 15 - 18 lesson units per week (Mon - Fri), Online: 20 lesson units per week (Mon - Fri)
*Binding Registration: 50 € Registration fee (one time)
IMPORTANT:
Please wait until you have taken the placement exam and we have confirmed the course start date before you fill out the registration form and pay the registration/course fee!

  • On-site courses:
    2 weeks / 185 €
    4 weeks / 330 €
    8 weeks / 610 €
    12 weeks / 880 €
    16 weeks / 1100 €
    20 weeks / 1250 €
    24 weeks / 1400 €
    48 weeks / 2500 €

  • Online courses:
    2 weeks / 149 €
    4 weeks / 269 €
    8 weeks / 519 €
    12 weeks / 759 €
    16 weeks / 989 €
    20 weeks / 1125 €
    24 weeks / 1259 €
    48 weeks / 2249 €

German Evening Courses:

4 lesson units per week, Mon+Wed or Tue+Thu, 18:00 - 19:30 or 19:40 - 21:10
*Binding Registration: 50 € Registration fee (one time)

  • On-site courses:
    4 weeks / 115 €
    8 weeks / 220 €
    12 weeks / 315 €
    16 weeks / 410 €
    20 weeks / 505 €
    24 weeks / 595 €
    48 weeks / 1060 €

  • Online courses:
    4 weeks / 105 €
    8 weeks / 199 €
    12 weeks / 285 €
    16 weeks / 369 €
    20 weeks / 455 €
    24 weeks / 540 €
    48 weeks / 955 €

German Part-time Courses:

4 lesson units per week, Mon+Wed or Tue+Thu, 9:30 - 11:00 or 14:00 - 15:30
*Binding Registration: 50 € Registration fee (one time)

  • On-site courses:
    Currently no course offerings!

  • Online courses:
    4 weeks / 105 €
    8 weeks / 199 €
    12 weeks / 285 €
    16 weeks / 369 €
    20 weeks / 455 €
    24 weeks / 540 €
    48 weeks / 955 €

German Private Lessons:

On-site: 09:00 - 10:30 / 11:00 - 12:30 / 13:00 - 14:30 / 15:00 - 16:30 / 17:00 - 18:30, Online: flexible times
*Minimum lesson purchase for private lessons: 10 lesson units (= 400 €), every 10th lesson unit after the 20th lesson unit is free

  • On-site 20-package
    1 person / 760 €
    2 people, per person / 570 €
    Technical language, per person / 855 €

  • Online 20-package:
    1 person / 760 €
    2 people, per person / 570 €
    Technical language, per person / 855 €

German Summer Courses:

18 lesson units per week, Mon - Fri, 9:30 - 12:30
*Binding Registration: 50 € Registration fee (one time)
(Summer courses 2021: 21.06.21 - 27.08.21)

  • On-site courses:
    2 weeks / 300 €
    3 weeks / 350 €
    4 weeks / 400 €
    5 weeks / 480 €
    6 weeks / 560 €
    7 weeks / 620 €
    8 weeks / 700 €
    9 weeks / 780 €
    10 weeks / 860 €

  • Online courses:
    Currently no course offerings!

German Bildungsurlaub:

30 lesson units per week, Mon - Fri, 13:00 - 18:00  
*Recognized by the Berlin Senate Administration

  • On-site course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    2 weeks / 530 €

  • Online course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    Currently no house offerings!

telc Exam Preparation Courses:

8 lesson units per week, Mon+Wed (B2) or Tue+Thu (C1/C1-Hochschule), 14:00 - 17:30

  • On-site exam preparation courses:
    3 weeks / 175 € Currently no course offerings!

  • Online exam preparation courses:
    3 weeks / 155 €

German Medicine Courses:

20 lesson units per week, Mon - Fri, 14:15 - 17:45   
*Preparation for the technical language examination at the Medical Association and telc B2-C1 Medicine (Medizin)

  • On-site course:
    4 weeks / 800 €

  • Online course:
    Currently no course offerings!

German Nursing Courses:

20 lesson units per week, Mon - Fri, 14:15 - 17:45   
*Preparation for telc B1-B2 Nursing (Pflege)

  • On-site course:
    2 weeks / 400 €

  • Online course:
    Currently no course offerings!

Foreign Language Evening Courses:

12 weeks, 1 lesson (2 lesson units) per week, 18:00 - 19:30 or 19:40 - 21:10 (depending on course offerings)

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

  • Online course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    165 / 145 EUR**

  • On-site course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    260 / 235 EUR**

  • Online course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    215 / 195 EUR**

Foreign Language Intensive Courses:

30 lesson units per week, Mon - Fri, 13:00 - 18:00    
*Recognized by the Berlin Senate Administration

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 10 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

  • Online course standard group (5 - 10 students):
    2 weeks / 370 €

  • On-site course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    2 weeks / 530 €

  • Online course mini group (3 - 5 students):
    2 weeks / 500 €

Foreign Language Private Lessons:

On-site: 09:00 - 10:30 / 11:00 - 12:30 / 13:00 - 14:30 / 15:00 - 16:30 / 17:00 - 18:30, Online: flexible times
*Minimum lesson purchase for private lessons: 10 lesson units (= 400 €), every 10th lesson unit after the 20th lesson unit is free

  • On-site course 20-package:
    1 person / 760 €
    2 people, per person / 570 €
    Technical language, per person / 855 €

  • Online course 20-package:
    1 person / 760 €
    2 people, per person / 570 €
    Technical language, per person / 855 €

Mosaic course:

12 weeks, 1 lesson for 135 minutes per week, 18:00 - 20:15 or 18:45 - 21:00 (depending on course offerings)

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    230 / 207 €**

  • Online course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

Photography course:

12 weeks, 1 lesson for 135 minutes per week, 18:00 - 20:15 or 18:45 - 21:00 (depending on course offerings)

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    230 / 207 €**

  • Online course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

Collage course:

12 weeks, 1 lesson for 135 minutes per week, 18:00 - 20:15 or 18:45 - 21:00 (depending on course offerings)

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    230 / 207 €**

  • Online course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

Illustration and Drawing course:

12 weeks, 1 lesson for 135 minutes per week, 18:00 - 20:15 or 18:45 - 21:00 (depending on course offerings)

  • On-site course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    230 / 207 €**

  • Online course standard group (5 - 9 students):
    Currently no course offerings!

Precios

1 lesson unit = 45 minutes
Trial lessons are possible upon inquiry
--
**University students, schools students and unemployed discounts are available upon presentation of a valid ID/certificate